Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Converteon Module 10/100tx To 100fx St Multi-Mode 2port Switc / Mfr. No.: At-Cm301

Converteon Module 10/100tx To 100fx St Multi-Mode 2port Switc / Mfr. No.: At-Cm301
$219.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: all-atcm301
Vendor Number: AT-CM301
Vendor: Allied Telesis Box
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Converteon AT-CM301 Fast Ethernet Line Card is media and rate converter line card that feature a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX with multi mode dual fiber ST connector and a maximum operating distance of 2km.

General Information

ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-CM301
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Product LineConverteon
Product ModelAT-CM301
Product NameConverteon AT-CM301 Fast Ethernet Line Card
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports1
ST Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Network Technology100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Height5.1"
Width0.9"
Depth2.9"
Weight (Approximate)3.99 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ah OAM (Operation ,Administration and Maintenance or Ethernet in First Mile)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • 10K jumbo frame support
  • Low power Eco-friendly mode
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
Compatibility
  • Single slot Converteon chassis Series AT-CV1000
  • Two slot Converteon chassis Series AT-CV1203
  • 18 slot, Converteon chassis Series AT-CV5000