Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000blx Smf Sfp Lc 1310nm 10km W/Sfp-1000blx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Teg-Mgbs10-Aok

1000blx Smf Sfp Lc 1310nm 10km W/Sfp-1000blx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Teg-Mgbs10-Aok
$52.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-tegmgbs10aok
Vendor Number: TEG-MGBS10-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS10-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

TRENDnet Switches:

  • TEG-160WS
  • TEG-2248WS
  • TEG-240WS
  • TEG-424WS
  • TEG-448WS
  • TEG-S081FMi
  • TEG-S2620is
  • TEG-S3M2MG
  • TEG-S811Fi
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime