Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10gbase-X PCIex8 W/2 Sfp+ Slots Compare To Chelsio T420-Cr / Mfr. No.: T420-Cr-Aok

10gbase-X PCIex8 W/2 Sfp+ Slots Compare To Chelsio T420-Cr / Mfr. No.: T420-Cr-Aok
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-t420craok
Vendor Number: T420-CR-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This is a Chelsio T420-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberT420-CR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card


Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45)No
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorPlug-in Card
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz


Device SupportedPC
Certifications & StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Platform SupportedPC
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS


Limited Warranty3 Year
Check Out with PayPal