Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Lx Sfp Smf F/Juniper 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Srx-Sfp-1ge-Lx-Aok

1000base-Lx Sfp Smf F/Juniper 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Srx-Sfp-1ge-Lx-Aok
$54.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-srxsfp1gelxaok
Vendor Number: SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-AOK is a KIT part (Actual Part Shipped: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO).

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSRX-SFP-1GE-LX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameJuniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Netgear Switches:

  • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
  • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
  • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
  • ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
  • ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
  • ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
  • ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime