Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Zx Sfp Smf 1550nm 70km Lc Connector Msa Compliant / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Zx-8

1000base-Zx Sfp Smf 1550nm 70km Lc Connector Msa Compliant / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Zx-8
$156.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-sfpzx8
Vendor Number: SFP-ZX-8
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-ZX-8
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameZyxel SFP-ZX-8 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance: 70 km
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
Compatibility

ZyXEL Networking Products:

  • 100 Switch Series - ES-105A
  • 100 Switch Series - ES-108A
  • 100 Switch Series - ES-108B
  • 100 Switch Series - ES-116P
  • 100 Switch Series - ES-124P
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1016B
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1024B
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1116
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1116A
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1124
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1124A
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1124B
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1528
  • 1000 Switch Series - ES-1552
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2024A
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2024PWR
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2048
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2108
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2108F
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2108-G
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2108-LC
  • 2000 Switch Series - ES-2108PWR
  • 2000 Switch Series - GS-1524
  • 2000 Switch Series - GS-1548
  • 2000 Switch Series - GS-2024
  • 2000 Switch Series - GS-2724
  • 2000 Switch Series - GS-2750
  • 300 Switch Series - ES-315
  • 300 Switch Series - ES-315-F
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-2724
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3012
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3012F
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3124
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3124
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3124-4F
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3148
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3712
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3712F
  • 3000 Switch Series - ES-3728
  • 4000 Switch Series - ES-4024A
  • 4000 Switch Series - ES-4124
  • 4000 Switch Series - GS-4012F
  • 4000 Switch Series - GS-4024
  • 4000 Switch Series - XGS-4528F
  • 4000 Switch Series - XGS-4728F
  • MC100 Converter Series - MC100FX-SC2-A
  • MC100 Converter Series - MC100FX-SC30-A
  • MC1000 Converter Series - MC1000-SFP
  • MC1000 Converter Series - MC1000-SFP-FP
  • Power over Ethernet Hub - PoE-80
  • Power over Ethernet Injector - PoE12

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime