Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F/Zyxel Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Sx-Aok

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F/Zyxel Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Sx-Aok
$48.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-sfpsxaok
Vendor Number: SFP-SX-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance .

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-SX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelSFP-SX
Product NameZyxel SFP1000SX COmpatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Fast Ethernet Switch ES-1124
  • Fast Ethernet Switch ES-2024
  • Fast Ethernet Switch ES-3124
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1116
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1124
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-2024
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012F

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime