Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Sfp Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Connector Msa Compliant / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Sx

1000bsx Sfp Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Connector Msa Compliant / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Sx
$42.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-sfpsx
Vendor Number: SFP-SX
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelSFP-SX
Product Name1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance: 550 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm