Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Extended Mm Sfp Lc 1310nm 2km 62.5 Micron / Mfr. no.: SFP-MX-AO

1000bsx Extended Mm Sfp Lc 1310nm 2km 62.5 Micron / Mfr. no.: SFP-MX-AO
$52.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-sfpmxao
Vendor Number: SFP-MX-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-MX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelSFP-MX-AO
Product NameSFP-MX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1