Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Zx Smf Sfp F/Redback Lc 1550nm 80km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Ge-Z-Aok

1000base-Zx Smf Sfp F/Redback Lc 1550nm 80km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Ge-Z-Aok
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-sfpgezaok
Vendor Number: SFP-GE-Z-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-Z-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameCisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10000 Series Router - ESR-HH-1GE
  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-D
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24PS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TS
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24PS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24TS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-12S
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
  • CRS-1 Router Series - 20-1GE-FLEX
  • CRS-1 Router Series - 42-1GE
  • CRS-3 Router Series - 20-1GE-FLEX
  • CRS-3 Router Series - 42-1GE
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F132XP-15
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2GE-7304
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SP
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime