Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Zhone Sfp-Ge-Ex-1310-Dlc Compatible 1000base-Ex Sfp 1310nm Smf Trns / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Ge-Ex-1310dlcaok

Zhone Sfp-Ge-Ex-1310-Dlc Compatible 1000base-Ex Sfp 1310nm Smf Trns / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Ge-Ex-1310dlcaok
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-sfpgeex1310dlcaok
Vendor Number: SFP-GE-EX-1310DLCAOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This Zhone SFP-GE-EX-1310-DLC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Zhone transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Zhone, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-EX-1310DLCAOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-EX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-EX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime