Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Mmf Sfp Riverstone Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Sfpge-11-Aok

1000bsx Mmf Sfp Riverstone Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Sfpge-11-Aok
$49.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-sfpge11aok
Vendor Number: SFPGE-11-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGE-11-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelSFPGE-11
Product NameRiverstone SFPGE-11 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Riverstone ES 10170 Ethernet Aggregation Switch

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime