Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Oc-3/Stm-1 Sr1 Sfp Mmf Lc F/Zte 1310nm 2km 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: SFP-FX-OC3-M2K-AOK

Oc-3/Stm-1 Sr1 Sfp Mmf Lc F/Zte 1310nm 2km 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: SFP-FX-OC3-M2K-AOK
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-sfpfxoc3m2kaok
Vendor Number: SFP-FX-OC3-M2K-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-M2K compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156Mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZTE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-FX/OC3-M2K-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP Module
Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyOC-3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate156 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime