Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Mmf F/Juniper Lc 850nm 300m 100compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-10ge-Sr-Ao

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Mmf F/Juniper Lc 850nm 300m 100compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-10ge-Sr-Ao
$266.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-sfp10gesrao
Vendor Number: SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn's transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelSFP-10GE-SR-AO
Product NameJuniper SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper EX2500 Switches

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year