Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Mmf Lc Sfp+ F/Meraki Mx Series 850nm 300m 100% Compa / Mfr. no.: SFP-10GB-SR-AO

10gbase-Sr Mmf Lc Sfp+ F/Meraki Mx Series 850nm 300m 100% Compa / Mfr. no.: SFP-10GB-SR-AO
$271.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-sfp10gbsrao
Vendor Number: SFP-10GB-SR-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This Cisco® SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GB-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Meraki Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family:

  • MS22-HW
  • MS22P-HW
  • MS42-HW
  • MS42P-HW
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year