Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Lx Sfp Msa Standard Smf 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-1000base-Lx-Ao

1000base-Lx Sfp Msa Standard Smf 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-1000base-Lx-Ao
$52.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-sfp1000baselxao
Vendor Number: SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Industry Standard 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP Module
Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime