Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-X PCIex8 W/2 Sfp+ Slots Compare To Solarflare Sfn5322f / Mfr. No.: Sfn5322f-Aok

10gbase-X PCIex8 W/2 Sfp+ Slots Compare To Solarflare Sfn5322f / Mfr. No.: Sfn5322f-Aok
$353.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-sfn5322faok
Vendor Number: SFN5322F-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This is a Solareflare SFN5322F comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFN5322F-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name10 Gigabit Ethernet Card
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsIEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year