Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-X PCIex8 W/1 Sfp+ Slot Compare To Solarflare Sfn5152f / Mfr. No.: Sfn5152f-Aok

10gbase-X PCIex8 W/1 Sfp+ Slot Compare To Solarflare Sfn5152f / Mfr. No.: Sfn5152f-Aok
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-sfn5152faok
Vendor Number: SFN5152F-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This is a Solareflare SFN5152F comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with a single open SFP port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFN5152F-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name10 Gigabit Ethernet Card
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots1

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsIEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year