Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m 40gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable F/C / Mfr. No.: Qsfp-H40g-Aoc10m-Ao

10m 40gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable F/C / Mfr. No.: Qsfp-H40g-Aoc10m-Ao
$394.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-qsfph40gaoc10mao
Vendor Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ transceiver (active optical cable, 10m). A 100% Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This Cisco® active-optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active active-optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-H40G-AOC10M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)1.80 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsTAA

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime