Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Fiber Optic Lc/Lc M/M 50/125 Duplex Aqua Lomm Om4 Cable F/Hp / Mfr. No.: Qk733a-Aok

2m Fiber Optic Lc/Lc M/M 50/125 Duplex Aqua Lomm Om4 Cable F/Hp / Mfr. No.: Qk733a-Aok
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-qk733aaok
Vendor Number: QK733A-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's 2M Laser-Optomized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberQK733A-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name2M LOMM Duplex OM4 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime