Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Smf F/Juniper 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Qfx-Sfp-10ge-Lr-Aok

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Smf F/Juniper 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Qfx-Sfp-10ge-Lr-Aok
$477.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 5
Item Number: add-qfxsfp10gelraok
Vendor Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AOK is a KIT part (Actual part shipped: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO).

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberQFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameJuniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 8200 Series Switch

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year