Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000blx F/Palo Alto Network Sfp Smf 1310nm 10km Lc 100 Perc / Mfr. No.: Pan-Sfp-Lx-Ao

1000blx F/Palo Alto Network Sfp Smf 1310nm 10km Lc 100 Perc / Mfr. No.: Pan-Sfp-Lx-Ao
$47.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-pansfplxao
Vendor Number: PAN-SFP-LX-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberPAN-SFP-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NamePalo Alto Network PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Palo Alto Networks Products:

  • PA-5020
  • PA-5050
  • PA-5060
  • PA-4060
  • PA-4050
  • PA-4020
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year