Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Raptor Opt-Sfp-10k Compatible 1000b Lx Sfp 1310nm 10km Smf Trnscvr / Mfr. No.: Opt-Sfp-10k-Aok

Raptor Opt-Sfp-10k Compatible 1000b Lx Sfp 1310nm 10km Smf Trnscvr / Mfr. No.: Opt-Sfp-10k-Aok
$53.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-optsfp10kaok
Vendor Number: OPT-SFP-10K-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Raptor Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Raptor Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberOPT-SFP-10K-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime