Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Mmf Sfp+ F/Voltaire 850nm 300m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Opt-90003-Aok

10gbase-Sr Mmf Sfp+ F/Voltaire 850nm 300m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Opt-90003-Aok
$299.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-opt90003aok
Vendor Number: OPT-90003-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
The OPT-90003-AOK is a multipurpose multi-rate optical transceiver module for transmission at 850nm over multimode fiber. Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards make it ideally suited for 10GB data communication and storage area network applications. Its sub watt power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density. The small form factor integrates an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) in an LC package and a PIN receiver. Addon Computer Peripheral's module is lead free, RoHS compliant and is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberOPT-90003-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year