Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1000blx Smf Sfp F/Enterasys Lc 1310nm 10km W/Sfp-1000blx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Mgbic-Lc09-Aok

1000blx Smf Sfp F/Enterasys Lc 1310nm 10km W/Sfp-1000blx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Mgbic-Lc09-Aok
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-mgbiclc09aok
Vendor Number: MGBIC-LC09-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberMGBIC-LC09-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelMGBIC-LC09
Product NameEnterasys MGBIC-LC09 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz


  • Matrix C1G124-24 Standalone Workgroup Switch
  • A-Series - A2
  • B-Series - B2
  • B-Series - B3
  • C-Series - C2
  • C-Series - C3
  • D-Series - D2
  • E-Series - E1
  • G-Series - G3
  • NAC Series - 2S4082-25-SYS
  • NAC Series - 7S4280-19-SYS
  • N-Series
  • Roam About Series - RBT-8500
  • Roam About Series - TRPZ-MX-2800
  • X-Series
  • X-Series - XSR


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal