Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

15m 40gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ Mellanox Compatible Active Optical Cable / Mfr. No.: Mc2206310-015-Ao

15m 40gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ Mellanox Compatible Active Optical Cable / Mfr. No.: Mc2206310-015-Ao
$295.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-mc2206310015ao
Vendor Number: MC2206310-015-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This QSFP+ module is a Melonox compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMC2206310-015-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameQSFP+ Network Cable
Package TypeOEM
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeQSFP+
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year