Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Meraki Ma-Sfp-1gb-Lx10 Compatible 1kbase-Lx Sfp 1310nm 10km Trnsc / Mfr. No.: Ma-Sfp-1gb-Lx10-Aok

Meraki Ma-Sfp-1gb-Lx10 Compatible 1kbase-Lx Sfp 1310nm 10km Trnsc / Mfr. No.: Ma-Sfp-1gb-Lx10-Aok
$51.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-masfp1gblx10aok
Vendor Number: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelMA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK
Product Name1.25GbpsSFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS