Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ F/Meraki 1310nm 10km Lc Smf Dom 100% Com / Mfr. No.: Ma-Sfp-10gb-Lr-Aok

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ F/Meraki 1310nm 10km Lc Smf Dom 100% Com / Mfr. No.: Ma-Sfp-10gb-Lr-Aok
$458.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-masfp10gblraok
Vendor Number: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This Meraki now Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki now Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Meraki now Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-10GB-LR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime