Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Linksys Lacgsx Sfp 550m Sx Compatible TAA Xcvr 1-Gig Sx Mmf Lc / Mfr. No.: Lacgsx-Aok

Linksys Lacgsx Sfp 550m Sx Compatible TAA Xcvr 1-Gig Sx Mmf Lc / Mfr. No.: Lacgsx-Aok
$49.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-lacgsxaok
Vendor Number: LACGSX-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This Linksys® LACGSX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberLACGSX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Complaint

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime