Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Lh Smf Lc Sfp F/Hp 1550nm 70km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Jd496a-Ao

1000base-Lh Smf Lc Sfp F/Hp 1550nm 70km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Jd496a-Ao
$118.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-jd496aao
Vendor Number: JD496A-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJD496A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelJD496A-AO
Product NameHP JD496A Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

HP Products:

  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A)
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot
  • 8800 Series Switch - 8810 (3C17541)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots)
  • Switch 42100 - 42100
  • Switch 4500 - 4500
  • Switch 5500-EI 28-Port
  • Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX
  • Switch 5500-EI 52-Port
  • Switch 5500-EI PWR 28-Port
  • Switch 5500-EI PWR 52-Port
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year