Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1000blx Sfp Smf Lc F/Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Jd119b-Ao

1000blx Sfp Smf Lc F/Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Jd119b-Ao
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-jd119bao
Vendor Number: JD119B-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberJD119B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelJD119B
Product NameHP JD119B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard65.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz



HP Networking Routers:

  • HP A6602 Router Chassis
  • HP A6604 Router Chassis
  • HP A6608 Router
  • HP A6616 Router Chassis
  • HP A8802 Router Chassis
  • HP A8805 Router Chassis
  • HP A8808 Router Chassis
  • HP A8812 Router Chassis
  • HP A-MSR20-12 T1 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-12 W Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-13 W Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 I Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 IW Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 Router
  • HP A-MSR-20-21 Router
  • HP A-MSR30-10 Router
  • HP A-MSR30-11 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-16 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-16 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-20 DC Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-20 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-20 Multi-service Router Security Bundle
  • HP A-MSR30-20 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 (RT-MSR3040-AC-OVS-AS-H3) Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 DC Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-60 DC Multi-sevice Router
  • HP A-MSR30-60 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-60 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR50 Main Processing Unit
  • HP A-MSR50-40 DC Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR50-60 Multi-service Router

HP Networking Switches:

  • HP A12508 Switch Chassis
  • HP A12518 Switch Chassis
  • HP A3100-16 DC EI Switch
  • HP A3100-16 EI Switch
  • HP A3100-16-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3100-24 DC EI Switch
  • HP A3100-24 EI Switch
  • HP A3100-24-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3100-48 Switch
  • HP A3100-8 DC EI Switch
  • HP A3100-8 EI Switch
  • HP A3100-8-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24 EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24 SI Switch
  • HP A3600-24-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24-PoE SI Switch
  • HP A3600-24-SFP EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24TP SI Switch
  • HP A3600-48 EI Switch
  • HP A3600-48 SI Switch
  • HP A3600-48-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3600-48-PoE SI Switch
  • HP A3610-24-2G-SFP Switch
  • HP A3610-24-4G Switch
  • HP A3610-24-SFP Switch
  • HP A3610-48 Switch
  • HP A5120-16G SI Switch
  • HP A5120-24G EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5120-24G EI Switch
  • HP A5120-24G SI Switch
  • HP A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5120-48G EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5120-48G EI Switch
  • HP A5120-48G SI Switch
  • HP A5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5500-24G DC EI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G EI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G SI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G-SFP EI Switch
  • HP A5500-48G EI Switch
  • HP A5500-48G SI Switch
  • HP A5800-24G Switch
  • HP A5800-24G-PoE Switch
  • HP A5800-24G-SFP Switch
  • HP A5800-48G Switch
  • HP A5800-48G Switch with 2 Slots
  • HP A5800-48G-PoE Switch
  • HP A5810-48G with 2 SFP+ slots AC Switch
  • HP A5820-14XG-SFP+ 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5820-24XG-SFP+ Switch
  • HP A7502 Switch Chassis
  • HP A7503 1 Fabric Slot Switch Chassis
  • HP A7503 Switch Chassis
  • HP A7506 Switch Chassis
  • HP A7506-V Switch Chassis
  • HP A7510 Switch Chassis
  • HP A9505 Switch Chassis
  • HP A9508-V Switch Chassis
  • HP A9512 Switch Chassis
  • HP E4500-24 Switch
  • HP E4500-24-PoE Switch
  • HP E4500-48 Switch
  • HP E4500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E4800-24G Switch
  • HP E4800-24G-PoE Switch
  • HP E4800-24G-SFP Switch
  • HP E4800-48G Switch
  • HP E4800-48G-PoE Switch
  • HP E5500-24 Switch
  • HP E5500-24G Switch
  • HP E5500-24G-PoE Switch
  • H


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal