Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Lh Smf Lc Sfp F/Hp 1310nm 40km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Jd061a-Ao

1000base-Lh Smf Lc Sfp F/Hp 1310nm 40km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Jd061a-Ao
$104.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-jd061aao
Vendor Number: JD061A-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 40 km (single mode) and initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJD061A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelJD061A
Product NameHP JD061A Compatible 1000Base-LH 1310NM 40KM SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard65.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Networking Routers:

  • HP A6602 Router Chassis
  • HP A6604 Router Chassis
  • HP A6608 Router
  • HP A6616 Router Chassis
  • HP A8802 Router Chassis
  • HP A8805 Router Chassis
  • HP A8808 Router Chassis
  • HP A8812 Router Chassis
  • HP A-MSR20-12 T1 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-12 W Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-13 W Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 I Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 IW Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 Router
  • HP A-MSR-20-21 Router
  • HP A-MSR30-10 Router
  • HP A-MSR30-11 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-16 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-16 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-20 DC Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-20 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-20 Multi-service Router Security Bundle
  • HP A-MSR30-20 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 (RT-MSR3040-AC-OVS-AS-H3) Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 DC Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-40 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-60 DC Multi-sevice Router
  • HP A-MSR30-60 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR30-60 PoE Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR50 Main Processing Unit
  • HP A-MSR50-40 DC Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR50-60 Multi-service Router

Switches:

  • HP A12508 Switch Chassis
  • HP A12518 Switch Chassis
  • HP A3600-24 EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24 SI Switch
  • HP A3600-24-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24-PoE SI Switch
  • HP A3600-24-SFP EI Switch
  • HP A3600-24TP SI Switch
  • HP A3600-48 EI Switch
  • HP A3600-48 SI Switch
  • HP A3600-48-PoE EI Switch
  • HP A3600-48-PoE SI Switch
  • HP A3610-24-2G-SFP Switch
  • HP A3610-24-4G Switch
  • HP A3610-24-SFP Switch
  • HP A3610-48 Switch
  • HP A5120-16G SI Switch
  • HP A5120-24G EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5120-24G EI Switch
  • HP A5120-24G SI Switch
  • HP A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5120-48G EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5120-48G EI Switch
  • HP A5120-48G SI Switch
  • HP A5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5500-24G DC EI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G EI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G SI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch
  • HP A5500-24G-SFP EI Switch
  • HP A5500-48G EI Switch
  • HP A5500-48G SI Switch
  • HP A5800-24G Switch
  • HP A5800-24G-PoE Switch
  • HP A5800-24G-SFP Switch
  • HP A5800-48G Switch
  • HP A5800-48G Switch with 2 Slots
  • HP A5800-48G-PoE Switch
  • HP A5810-48G with 2 SFP+ slots AC Switch
  • HP A5820-14XG-SFP+ 2-slot Switch
  • HP A5820-24XG-SFP+ Switch
  • HP A7502 Switch Chassis
  • HP A7503 1 Fabric Slot Switch Chassis
  • HP A7503 Switch Chassis
  • HP A7506 Switch Chassis
  • HP A7506-V Switch Chassis
  • HP A7510 Switch Chassis
  • HP A9505 Switch Chassis
  • HP A9508-V Switch Chassis
  • HP A9512 Switch Chassis
  • HP E4210-24G Switch
  • HP E4210-24G-PoE Switch
  • HP E4210-48G Switch
  • HP E4800-24G Switch
  • HP E4800-24G-PoE Switch
  • HP E4800-24G-SFP Switch
  • HP E4800-48G Switch
  • HP E4800-48G-PoE Switch
  • HP E5500-24 Switch
  • HP E5500-24-PoE Switch
  • HP E5500-24-SFP Switch
  • HP E5500-48 Switch
  • HP E5500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP V1910-16G Switch
  • HP V1910-24G Switch
  • HP V1910-24G-PoE(170W) Switch
  • HP V1910-24G-PoE(365W) Switch
  • HP V1910-48G Switch

Wireless Devices:

  • HP A3000-10G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
  • HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
  • HP A3000-8G-Po

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime