Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Sm F/Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Hp Compatible / Mfr. No.: J9151a-Ao

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Lc Sm F/Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Hp Compatible / Mfr. No.: J9151a-Ao
$408.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-j9151aao
Vendor Number: J9151A-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product LineProCurve
Product ModelJ9151A
Product NameHP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ 1310NM 10KM
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Networking Core Switches:

  • HP E6600-24G Switch
  • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP E6600-24XG Switch
  • HP E6600-48G Switch
  • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Edge Switches:

  • HP E2910-24G al Switch
  • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E3500-24 Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48 Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
  • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5412-96G zl Switch

Other Compatible products:

  • HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module
  • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
  • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime