Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Lc Mm F/Hp 850nm 300m 100% Hp Compatible / Mfr. No.: J9150a-Ao

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Lc Mm F/Hp 850nm 300m 100% Hp Compatible / Mfr. No.: J9150a-Ao
$261.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-j9150aao
Vendor Number: J9150A-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelJ9150A
Product NameHP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850NM 300M
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime