Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Bx10-U Lc Sfp Procurve Smf 1490nm-1310nm HP Compliant

1000base-Bx10-U Lc Sfp Procurve Smf 1490nm-1310nm HP Compliant
$194.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-j9143bao
Vendor Number: J9143B-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Manufacturer ACP Manufacturer Part # J9143B-AO Cost Central Item # 10956901 Product Description Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX10 - plug-in module - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-BX10 Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9143B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product LineProCurve
Product NameHP J9143B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • 1400 Series Switch - 1400-24G (J9078A)
  • 1400 Series Switch - 1400-8G (J9077A)
  • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-16G (J9060A)
  • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-24G (J9561A)
  • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-8G (J9559A)
  • 1700 Series Switch - 1700-24 (J9080A)
  • 1800 Series Switch - 1800-24G (J9028A/B)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-24 (J9019A/B)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-48 (J9020A)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-24 (J9279A)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-48 (J9280A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-24-PoE (J9138A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-8-PoE (J9137A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-24-PoE (J9299A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-8-PoE (J9298A)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2600-8-PWR (J8762A)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626 (J4899A/B/C)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626-PWR (J8164A)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650 (J4900A/B/C)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650-PWR (J8165A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24 (J9085A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24/12PWR (J9086A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24-PWR (J9087A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48 (J9088A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48-PWR (J9089A)
  • 2615/E2615 Series Switch - 2615-8-PoE (J9565A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24 (J9623A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PoE+ (J9625A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PPoE+ (J9624A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48 (J9626A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48-PoE+ (J9627A)
  • 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2824 (J4903A)
  • 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2848 (J4904A)
  • 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-24G (J9021A)
  • 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-48G (J9022A)
  • 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-24G (J9049A)
  • 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-48G (J9050A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G (J9145A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G (J9147A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A)
  • 2915/E2915 Series Switch - 2915-8G-PoE (J9562A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24 Switch (J9470A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-48 Switch (J9472A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A)
  • 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 20-Port Gig-T + 4-Port SFP Module (J9033A)
  • 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 4 Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8776A)
  • 5300xl Series Switch - xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)
  • 5300xl Series Switch - xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B)
  • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
  • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime