Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000blx Sfp Smf Lc F/Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: J4859c-Ao

1000blx Sfp Smf Lc F/Hp 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: J4859c-Ao
$47.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-j4859cao
Vendor Number: J4859C-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4859C-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelJ4859C-AO
Product NameHP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime