Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc 850nm 550m Kit Part W/Sfp-Sx F/Force10 / Mfr. No.: Gp-Sfp2-1s-Ao

1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc 850nm 550m Kit Part W/Sfp-Sx F/Force10 / Mfr. No.: Gp-Sfp2-1s-Ao
$47.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-gpsfp21sao
Vendor Number: GP-SFP2-1S-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGP-SFP2-1S-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameForce10 GP-SFP2-1S Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Force10 Networks Products:

  • ExaScale E-Series - E1200i Chassis
  • ExaScale E-Series - E600i Chassis
  • FlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)
  • FlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)
  • S-Series - S2410
  • S-Series - S25N/S50N
  • S-Series - S25P
  • S-Series - S25V/S50V
  • S-Series - S410
  • S-Series - S4810
  • S-Series - S55
  • S-Series - S60
  • S-Series - S7000
  • TeraScale E-Series - E1200 Chassis
  • TeraScale E-Series - E300 Chassis
  • TeraScale E-Series - E600 Chassis
  • Traverse Series - 1600
  • Traverse Series - 2000
  • Traverse Series - 600
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime