Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Garrettcom Gbic Sx Gbic-Sxsc-H Compatible TAA Xcvr 1-Gig Sx Dom Mm / Mfr. No.: Gbic-Sxsc-H-Aok

Garrettcom Gbic Sx Gbic-Sxsc-H Compatible TAA Xcvr 1-Gig Sx Dom Mm / Mfr. No.: Gbic-Sxsc-H-Aok
$49.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-gbicsxschaok
Vendor Number: GBIC-SXSC-H-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This GarrettCom GBIC-SXSC-H compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Garrettcom transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGBIC-SXSC-H-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameGBIC Module
Product TypeGBIC

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime