Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

8g Fiber Channel Sfp+ F/Finisar 850nm 300m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Ftlf8528p3bcv-Ao

8g Fiber Channel Sfp+ F/Finisar 850nm 300m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Ftlf8528p3bcv-Ao
$52.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-ftlf8528p3bcvao
Vendor Number: FTLF8528P3BCV-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV compatible 2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF8528P3BCV-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelFTLF8528P3BCV-AO
Product Name2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate8 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year