Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

8gb-Sw Sfp+ Mmf Lc F/Finisar 850nm 150m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Ftlf8528p2bnv-Ao

8gb-Sw Sfp+ Mmf Lc F/Finisar 850nm 150m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: Ftlf8528p2bnv-Ao
$99.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-ftlf8528p2bnvao
Vendor Number: FTLF8528P2BNV-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF8528P2BNV-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameExtended Operating Temp 8GBase-SW SFP+ F/Finisar
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 8GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology8GBase-SW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate8.50 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year