Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2gb-Sw Sfp Mmf Lc F/Finisar 850nm 500m 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: FTLF8519P2BCL-AO

2gb-Sw Sfp Mmf Lc F/Finisar 850nm 500m 100% Compatible / Mfr. no.: FTLF8519P2BCL-AO
$32.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-ftlf8519p2bclao
Vendor Number: FTLF8519P2BCL-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF8519P2BCL-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameCommercial Temperature GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 2GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology2 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology2GBase-LW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year