Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Lc F/Juniper 850nm 300m Ddm Guarnteed Compatible / Mfr. No.: Ex-Sfp-10ge-Sr-Ao

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Lc F/Juniper 850nm 300m Ddm Guarnteed Compatible / Mfr. No.: Ex-Sfp-10ge-Sr-Ao
$263.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-exsfp10gesrao
Vendor Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelEX-SFP-10GE-SR
Product NameJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m
Compatibility

Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year