Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Mmf F/ Intel Lc 850nm 300m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: E10gsfpsr-Ao

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Mmf F/ Intel Lc 850nm 300m 100% Compatible / Mfr. No.: E10gsfpsr-Ao
$86.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-e10gsfpsrao
Vendor Number: E10GSFPSR-AO
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's E10GSFPSR-AO is a Intel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPSR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelE10GSFPSR-AO
Product NameE10GSFPSR-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year