Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Compare To Intel E10g42bfsr 10gb PCIex8 Nic W/2 Sfp+ Sr Mod / Mfr. No.: E10g42bfsr-Aok

Compare To Intel E10g42bfsr 10gb PCIex8 Nic W/2 Sfp+ Sr Mod / Mfr. No.: E10g42bfsr-Aok
$517.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-e10g42bfsraok
Vendor Number: E10G42BFSR-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
This is an Intel E10G42BFSR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberE10G42BFSR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameIntel E10G42BFSR Comp. PCIe NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45)No
USBNo
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
XJACKNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-SR
InfiniBandNo

Physical Characteristics

Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height5.2"
Depth4.7"
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 10 GbE NIC w/2x SFP+ SR Modules - Intel Ready
  • 2x SFP Modules (E10GSFPSR-AO)
Device SupportedPC
Certifications & Standards

IEEE 802.3ae

Platform SupportedPC

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year