Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Compare To Intel E10g41bfsr 10gb PCIex8 Nic W/1 Sfp+ Sr Mod / Mfr. No.: E10g41bfsr-Aok

Compare To Intel E10g41bfsr 10gb PCIex8 Nic W/1 Sfp+ Sr Mod / Mfr. No.: E10g41bfsr-Aok
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-e10g41bfsraok
Vendor Number: E10G41BFSR-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This is an Intel E10G41BFSR comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberE10G41BFSR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameIntel E10G41BFSR Comp. PCIe NIC w/1 Open SFP+ Slot PCIe x8
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45)No
USBNo
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
XJACKNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-LR
InfiniBandNo

Physical Characteristics

Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height5.2"
Depth4.7"
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 10 GbE NIC w/SFP+ SR Module - Intel Ready
  • SFP+ Module (E10GSFPSR-AO)
Device SupportedPC
Certifications & Standards

IEEE Standards:

  • 802.3
  • 802.3ae
Platform SupportedPC

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year