Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Compare To Intel E10g41bflr 10gb PCIex8 Nic W/1 Sfp+ Lr Mod / Mfr. No.: E10g41bflr-Aok

Compare To Intel E10g41bflr 10gb PCIex8 Nic W/1 Sfp+ Lr Mod / Mfr. No.: E10g41bflr-Aok
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: add-e10g41bflraok
Vendor Number: E10G41BFLR-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This is an Intel E10G41BFLR comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberE10G41BFLR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameIntel E10G41BFLR Comp. PCIe NIC w/1 Open SFP+ Slot PCIe x8
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card


Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45)No
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz


Package Contents
  • 10GbE NIC w/SFP+ LR Module - Intel Ready
  • SFP+ Module (E10GSFPLR-AO)
Device SupportedPC
Certifications & StandardsIEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3ae
Platform SupportedPC


Limited Warranty3 Year
Check Out with PayPal