Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F Lc 850nm 550m Wsfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Dem-311gt-Aok

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F Lc 850nm 550m Wsfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: Dem-311gt-Aok
$49.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-dem311gtaok
Vendor Number: DEM-311GT-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

KIT PART (Actual part shipped SFP-SX). AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-311GT-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelDEM-311GT
Product NameD-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Product TypeGBIC

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height2.3"
Width1.2"
Depth0.5"

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime