Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Mmf F/Netgear 1310nm 220m Lc 100% Compatibl / Mfr. no.: AXM763-AO

10gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Mmf F/Netgear 1310nm 220m Lc 100% Compatibl / Mfr. no.: AXM763-AO
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-axm763ao
Vendor Number: AXM763-AO
Vendor: Addon
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
This Netgear AXM763 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

Manufacturer Part NumberAXM763-AO
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz


CompatibilityMSA Compliant


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal