Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F/Allnet Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: All4750-Aok

1000bsx Mmf Sfp F/Allnet Lc 850nm 550m W/Sfp-1000bsx-Ao / Mfr. No.: All4750-Aok
$49.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-all4750aok
Vendor Number: ALL4750-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ALL4750-AOK fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberALL4750-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameAllnet ALL4750 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime