Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Fiber Channel Lc/Lc Aqua Multi Mode Om3 Cable F/Hp 100% / Mfr. No.: Aj835a-Aok

2m Fiber Channel Lc/Lc Aqua Multi Mode Om3 Cable F/Hp 100% / Mfr. No.: Aj835a-Aok
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: add-aj835aaok
Vendor Number: AJ835A-AOK
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AddOn's 2M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to LC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberAJ835A-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product Name2M MMF Duplex OM3 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime