Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Singlemode Fiber Optic Sc/St Duplex 9/125 Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-St-Sc-2m9smf

2m Singlemode Fiber Optic Sc/St Duplex 9/125 Cable / Mfr. No.: Add-St-Sc-2m9smf
$17.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: add-addstsc2m9smf
Vendor Number: ADD-ST-SC-2M9SMF
Vendor: Addon
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
ADD-ST-SC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-SC-2M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End1 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow